FACTS AND PROCEEDINGS
[…] . See Taita Chem. Co., Ltd. v. Westlake Styrene Corp., 246 F.3d 377, 386 (5th Cir.2001) (applying Louisiana law and noting that "when the contract is not ambiguous, this Court lacks the authority to look beyond the four corners of the document”).
. Lloyds of London v. Transcon. Gas Pipe Line Corp., 101 F.3d 425, 429 (5th Cir.1996) (citation omitted).
. McDuffie v. Riverwood Int’l Corp., 27,292, p. 2 (La.App. 2 Cir. 8/23/95), 660 So.2d 158, 160.
. Franks, 972 F.Supp.2d at 900.
. RCC art. 646 (emphasis in original). La. Civ.Code art. 646 provides: “A predial servitude is a charge on a servient estate for the benefit of a dominant estate. The two estates must belong to different owners.”
. RCC art. 647.
. RCC arts. 648 and 649; La. Civ.Code art. 646.
. RCC art. 650. La. Civ.Code art. 647 provides: "There must be a benefit to the dominant estate.