Aircraft Service International, Inc. v. International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 117
[…] . Compare United Air Lines, Inc. v. Int’l Ass’n of Machinist & Aerospace Workers, 243 F.3d 349, 365 (7th Cir.2001).

. Cf. Winter v. Natural Res. Def. Council, Inc., 555 U.S. 7, 20, 129 S.Ct. 365, 172 L.Ed.2d 249 (2008).

. Id. at 26, 129 S.Ct. 365.

. 45 U.S.C. § 151a.

. Id. § 151, Fifth.

. Id. § 151a.

. Id. § 152, First.

. Bhd. of R.R. Trainmen v. Jacksonville Terminal Co., 394 U.S. 369, 378, 89 S.Ct. 1109, 22 L.Ed.2d 344 (1969) (citations omitted).

. Aircraft Serv. Int’l Inc. v. Int’l Bhd. of Teamsters, 742 F.3d 1110, 1120 (9th Cir.2014) (citation omitted).

. 29 U.S.C. § 101 ("No court of the United States, as defined in this chapter, shall have jurisdiction to issue any restraining order or temporary or permanent injunction in a case involving or growing out of a labor dispute, except in a strict conformity with the provisions of this chapter; nor shall any such restraining order or temporary or permanent injunction be issued contrary to the public policy declared in this chapter.”).

. Id.

. 353 U.S. 30, 77 S.Ct. 635, 1 L.Ed.2d 622 (1957).

. See id. at 34, 77 S.Ct. 635.

. Id. at 42, 77 S.Ct. 635.

. Id. at 35, 77 S.Ct. 635.

. Id. at 42, 77 S.Ct. 635.

. Id. at 40-41, 77 S.Ct. 635.

. Id. at 41, 77 S.Ct. 635.

. 45 U.S.C. § 151a(4).

. Id. § 151 Fifth.

. See Chi.