Aircraft Service International, Inc. v. International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 117
[…] . 402 U.S. 570, 91 S.Ct. 1731, 29 L.Ed.2d 187 (1971).

. Id. at 583, 91 S.Ct. 1731.

. 45 U.S.C. § 151a (emphasis added).

. See Chicago & N.W. Ry. Co., 402 U.S. at 581 n. 14, 91 S.Ct. 1731.

. See id. at 576-78, 580-82, 91 S.Ct. 1731.

. See 353 U.S. at 35-39, 77 S.Ct. 635.

. Chicago & N.W. Ry. Co., 402 U.S. at 576, 91 S.Ct. 1731.

. 1 The Railway Labor Act of 1926: A Legislative History 689-91 (Michael H. Campbell & Edward C. Brewer III eds., 1988) [hereinafter Legislative History ] (emphasis added).

. Legislative Histoty, supra note 31, at 1021.

. 29 U.S.C. § 108 ("No restraining order or injunctive relief shall be granted to any complainant who has failed to comply with any obligation imposed by law which is involved in the labor dispute in question, or who has failed to make every reasonable effort to settle such dispute either by negotiation or with the aid of any available governmental machinery of mediation or voluntary arbitration.”)

. 321 U.S. 50, 64 S.Ct. 413, 88 L.Ed. 534 (1944).

. Id. at 64, 64 S.Ct. 413.

. 398 F.2d 443, 447 (1968).

. 650 F.2d 949, 953-54, 957 (9th Cir.1980) (Kennedy, J.) (upholding one injunction and reversing another on different grounds).

. 366 F.2d 99, 105 (9th Cir.1966).