Donnika Ivy v. Michael Williams
[…] . See Tex. Educ.Code § 1001.001(9) (defining a "driver training school” as a "driver education school or driving safety school”).

. See Information for Driving Safety Class Participants, Region 13, http://www4.escl3.ne1/ drivers/faqs-drivers/idsinfo (last visited Mar. 24, 2015). Some automobile insurance companies also provide discounts for individuals who have completed such a course, a public-private interaction that TEA facilitates. See id.; see also Educ. § 1001.105 (requiring TEA to "enter into a memorandum of understanding with the Texas Department of Insurance for the interagency development of a curriculum for driving safety courses”).

. Educ. § 1001.101(a).