University of Notre Dame v. Sylvia Mathews Burwell
[…] See Wheaton Coll., 134 S.Ct. at 2807 (majority opinion) (“The Government contends that the applicant’s health insurance issuer ... [is] required by federal law to provide full contraceptive coverage regardless [of] whether the applicant” invokes the accommodation, while Wheaton College “contends, by contrast, that the obligations of its health insurance issuer ... are dependent on their receipt of notice that the applicant objects -to the contraceptive coverage requirement.”). But see 42 U.S.C. § 300gg-13(a) (“A group health plan and a health insurance issuer offering group or individual health insurance coverage shall, at a minimum provide coverage for and shall not impose any cost sharing requirements for — ... (4) with respect to women, such additional preventive care and screenings ... as provided for in comprehensive guidelines supported by the Health Resources and Services Administration .... ”).