(concur-
[…] (Emphasis added.) Section 19.31 further directs that the public records law "shall be construed in every instance with a presumption of complete public access, consistent with the conduct of governmental business."
• Wisconsin Stat. § 19.32(2) defines the word "record" broadly as "any material on which written, drawn, printed, spoken, visual, or electromagnetic information ... ."
• Wisconsin Stat. § 19.35(l)(b) grants members of the public "a right to inspect a record and to make or receive a copy of a record. (Emphasis added.)