(concur-
[…] The record before the court does not fulfill the requirements set forth at Wis. Stat. § 19.37(2)(a) and in the case law.
¶ 183. For the reasons set forth, I write separately.
¶ 184. I am authorized to state that Justice ANN WALSH BRADLEY joins this opinion.While there are many statements and discussions in the majority opinion with which I take issue, I have limited the scope of this concurrence to the subjects I consider most pressing.
Wisconsin Stat. § 19.37(2)(a) provides in relevant part that "the court shall award reasonable attorney fees, damages of not less than $100, and other actual costs to the requester if the requester prevails in whole or in substantial part in any action filed under sub. (1) relating to access to a record or part of a record .. . ."
See WTMJ, Inc. v. Sullivan, 204 Wis. 2d 452, 458-59, 555 N.W.2d 140 (Ct.