State v. James Buckner (074390)
[…] IV, § 11 (“Justices and judges shall be retired at the age of seventy except as provided in this article.”); Mo. Const, art. V, § 26 (“All judges other than municipal judges shall retire at the age of seventy years, except as provided in the schedule to this article____”); Or. Const, art. VII, § la (“[A] judge of any court shall retire from judicial office at the end of the calendar year in which he attains the age of 75 years. The Legislative Assembly or the people may by law ... [pjrovide for recalling retired judges to temporary active service.”); Pa. Const, art. V, § 16 (“Justices, judges and justices of the peace shall be retired on the last day of the calendar year in which they attain the age of 70 years____ A former or retired justice or judge may, with his consent, be assigned by the Supreme Court on temporary judicial service----”); Wash. Const, art.