*1287I. BACKGROUND
[…] In re M.E., 2014 ME 98, ¶ 16, 97 A.3d 1082 (quotation marks omitted). Because the facts found by the court in its jeopardy order are supported by competent evidence in the record and provide a sufficient basis for the court’s determination that the mother placed the child in circumstances of jeopardy, we affirm the finding of jeopardy.
[¶7] The mother also contends that the court erred by ordering the Department to approve all vaccinations for the child that are deemed essential by a pediatrician in its dispositional order pursuant to 22 M.R.S. § 4036 (2014).
[¶ 8] Title 22 M.R.S. § 4006 permits “[a] party aggrieved by an order of a court entered pursuant to section 4035, 4054 or 4071 [to] appeal directly to the Supreme Judicial Court,” but “[o]rders entered ... under sections other than section 4035, 4054 or 4071 are interlocutory and are not appealable.” We recently reiterated that “the disposition ordered by a court after it makes [a jeopardy] finding is not appeal-able,” In re B.C., 2012 ME 140, ¶ 12, 58 A.3d 1118; see also In re Matthew W., 2006 ME 67, ¶ 15, 903 A.2d 333.1 In addition, we have specifically warned that *1288“[t]he Department