The borrower has a right to request administrative review and then to decide whether to enter into a repayment agreement. Accordingly, the borrower has at least 60 days to enter into an alternative repayment agreement. That Bible did not request administrative review of her loan obligation in this case is beside the point; she had at least 60 days to do so, and before that time ran out, she entered into the rehabilitation agreement.
This understanding is confirmed by § 682.410(b)(6)(h), which requires the guaranty agency to inform the borrower “that if he or she does not make repayment arrangements acceptable to the agency, the agency will promptly initiate procedures to collect the debt,” such as garnishing her wages, filing a civil suit, or taking her income tax refunds. 34 C.F.R. § 682.410(b)(6)(h).