. USA Funds argues that the rehabilitation agreement is not a valid contract because it was not supported by consideration. We do not reach this issue because Bible's breach of contract claim alleges a breach of the MPN, not the rehabilitation agreement.
. Again, this opinion cites and quotes the-versions of the statutes and regulations applicable to Bible’s loan. For example, the 18.5% cap on collection costs has since been reduced to 16%.
. Some loans, such as loans for which a judgment has already been obtained, are exempted from this provision. See 34 C.F.R. § 682.405(a)(1). None of these exemptions is relevant here.
. A "rehabilitation” agreement is one type of authorized "repayment agreement.” See 34 C.F.R. § 682.405(a)(2) (a loan is “rehabilitated” after the borrower has voluntarily “made and the guaranty agency has received nine of the ten payments required under a monthly repayment agreement ”) (emphasis added); see also 20 U.S.C. § 1078-6(a)(4) (provision authorizing loan rehabilitation refers to borrower making “scheduled repayments”); accord, Letter from Lynn B. Mahaffie, Dep’t of Education, Dear Colleague Letter Gen-15-14, at 5 (July 10, 2015) (“Thus, a rehabilitation agreement is