concurring.1
[…] . Id. at 548 (original emphasis removed).
. See Troxel, 530 U.S. at 72-73, 120 S.Ct. at 2063-64.
. See Lewelling v. Lewelling, 796 S.W.2d 164, 168 n. 8 (Tex.1990) (recognizing that while proceeding is not technically termination of parental rights action, it may have such effect where mother without adequate transportation lives some distance from son and existence of visitation rights likely will be insufficient to allow her "to have a substantial role in her child’s upbringing”).
. M.S., 115 S.W.3d at 549 (emphasis added).
. Tex. Fam.Code Ann. § 153.002 (Vernon 2008) ("The best interest of the child shall always be the primary consideration of the court in determining the issues of conserva-torship and possession of and access to the child.”); M.S., 115 S.W.3d at 549; Lenz v. Lenz, 79 S.W.3d 10, 14 (Tex.2002) (reiterating legislature’s mandate that best interest of child is primary consideration).
. Tex. Fam.Code Ann. § 153.193 (Vernon 2008) ("Minimal Restriction on Parent’s Possession or Access”).