in the Interest of M.G.M. and V.A.M.
[…] See generally In re Salgado, 53 S.W.3d 752, 760-62 (Tex.App.-El Paso 2001, orig. proceeding)(two Texas Courts).5 Section 152.204 does not restrict the broad power of a trial court, beyond the interstate custody issues governed by the section, to enter a protective order under Title 4.

*204Nevertheless, I concur with the reversal and remand for further proceedings consistent with the Family Code.

. Though the parties have not cited a conflicting order from the Michigan court, section 83.005 of Title 4, addressing ex parte temporary protective orders, provides: "During the time the order is valid, a temporary ex parte order prevails over any other court order made under Title 5 to the extent of any conflict between the orders.” See Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 83.005 (Vernon 2002). This is a final order, of course.