Harris, Owen Thomas
[…] Amador, 326 S.W.3d at 204, 208. Amador expressly left open, and noted that it was not deciding, the specific question presented in this case of whether "two counts of indecency with a child by exposure can be based upon a single exposure if there are two child victims.” Id. at 207.

. If the Legislature intended otherwise, we encourage it to reconsider the language of the statute.

. Section 21.08(a) of the Penal Code provides, "A person commits an offense if he exposes his anus or any part of his genitals with intent to arouse or gratify the sexual desire of any person, and he is reckless about whether another is present who will be offended or alarmed by his act.”

. "Although it is better practice to plead, where applicable, an accused exposed himself to a specified person or persons, failure to allege this would not render an indictment or information fundamentally defective.”