OPINION BY
[…] Walters expressly argued that Calabretta’s opinion regarding the physical presence of the monopole “is really. not a fair statement .at all,” (R.R. at 87a), which naturally requests the ZHB to *484find Calabretta’s testimony incredible on this point.
Per Orie, it is not necessary for Walters to formally request that Pegasus’ request for a variance be denied in order to express his opposition to Pegasus’ application. Cf. section 708(a) of the Judicial Code, 42 Pa.C.S. § 708(a) (“No objection to a governmental determination shall be defeated by reason of error in the form of the objection”). Rather, Walters’ -introduction of rebuttal evidence, testimony, and argument is sufficient to apprise all those concerned that he officially contested Pegasus’ monopole.