concurring:
[…] . U.S.S.G. § 2B3.1 does provide a specific offense characteristic increase when violence results in personal injury but not for violence per se.
. 18 U.S.C. § 2113(a) provides, in part, that:
(a) Whoever, by force and violence, or by intimidation, takes, or attempts to take, from the person or presence of another, or obtains or attempts to obtain by extortion any property or money or any other thing of value belonging to, or in the care, custody, control, management, or possession of, any bank, credit union, or any savings and loan association.
. See United States v. Watts, — U.S.-, 117 S.Ct. 633, 136 L.Ed.2d 554 (1997) (sentencing court may consider conduct of which the jury acquitted a defendant in imposing a sentence following a conviction); United States v.