dissenting.
[…] I respectfully dissent.
. For the sake of consistency, we use the majority’s spelling of petitioner's name.
. Chief of Training at the Correctional Officers Academy, Sally Scheidemantel, testified that officer training did not attempt to incorporate the requirements of the Decree. Defendant Blackwell testified that she did not recall any Department action designed to implement the training provisions of the Decree and implied that she herself did not take any such action.
. Under N.J.S.A. 2C-14:2(c)(2), "[a]n actor is guilty of sexual assault if he commits an act of sexual penetration with” anyone who “is on probation or parole, or is detained in a ... prison or other institution and the actor has supervisory or disciplinary power over the victim by virtue of the actor’s legal, professional or occupational status.”