dissenting:
[…] Comp. Stat. § 5/114-15(d) ("An intelligence quotient (IQ) of 75 or below is presumptive evidence of mental retardation.”); Ky.Rev.Stat. Ann. § 532.130 (“ 'Significantly subaverage general intellectual functioning is defined as an intelligence quotient (I.Q.) of *1295seventy (70) or below.”); Neb.Rev.Stat. § 28-105.01(3) ("An intelligence quotient of seventy or below on a reliably administered intelligence quotient test shall be presumptive evidence of mental retardation.”); S.D. Codified Laws § 23A-27A-26.2 ("An intelligence quotient exceeding seventy on a reliable standardized measure of intelligence is presumptive evidence that the defendant does not have significant subaverage general intellectual functioning.”); Wiley v. Epps, 668 F.Supp.2d 848, 897 (N.D.Miss.2009) (“In Mississippi, [an] IQ of 75 is the 'cutoff score' for assessing subaverage intellectual functioning for purposes of diagnosing mental retardation.”).