CONCURRING AND DISSENTING OPINION BY
[…] In re S.T.S., Jr., 76 A.3d 24, 30 (Pa.Super.2013) (citing to Section 1921(b) of the Act, 1 Pa.C.S.A. § 1921(b)). Only “(w]hen the words of the statute are not explicit” may this Court resort to statutory' construction. 1 Pa. C.S.A. § 1921(c). Indeed, “[ejvery statute shall be construed, if " possible, to give effect to all its provisions.” 1 Pa.C.S.A. *74§ 1921(a). It is presumed “[t]hat the General Assembly intends the entire statute to be effective and certain.” 1 Pa.C.S.A. § 1922(2). Thus, no provision, of a statute shall. be “reduced to mere surplusage.” Walker, 842 A.2d at 400. Finally,, it is presumed “[t]hat the General Assembly does not intend a result that is absurd, impossible of execution or unreasonable.” lPa.C.S.A. § 1922(1). ■ '
Based on my review of Section 403 of Act 6,1 must conclude that the Notice sent to Appellant did not comply with Act 6, because Appellee was not the mortgage lender to Appellant at the time Appellee sent the Act 6 Notice to the Appellant.