Dewayne Graham v. State of Mississippi
[…] ¶ 54. The pertinent part of Graham’s sexual battery indictment alleged that Graham “did then and there willfully, unlawfully and feloniously engage in sexual penetration, as defined in MCA Section 97-3-97, with [the victim], a female person, without her consent, by performing fellatio on [the victim], .. In violation of Section *100997-3-95 .,.. ” (Emphasis added.) Under Mississippi Code Section 97-3-95(a), one-is guilty of sexual battery if “he or she engages in sexual penetration with ... [a]n-other person without his or her consent.” (Miss.Code Ann. § 97-3-95(a) Rev.2014).