See, e.g., Leg. Dist. Boundaries, 2 So.3d at 181; Advisory Op. to Att’y Gen. English—the Official Language of Florida, 520 So.2d 11, 12-13 (Fla.1988).
For the reasons set forth above, we hold that the proposed citizen initiative amendment does not violate the single-subject requirement of article XI, section 3 of the Florida Constitution.
IV. BALLOT TITLE AND SUMMARY
Under section 101.161(1), Florida Statutes (2015), “[t]he -ballot • summary of the amendment or other public .measure shall be an explanatory statement, not exceeding 75 words in length,: of the chief purpose of the measure” and “[t]he ballot title shall consist of a caption, not exceeding 15 words in length, by which the measure is commonly referred to or spoken of.” Moreover, “a ballot summary of such amendment or other public measure shall be printed in clear and unambiguous language.” § 101.161(1), Fla. Stat.. (2015).