Archie Quinn v. State of Mississippi
[…] For this reason, I respectfully concur in result only.

KITCHENS and KING, JJ„ JOIN THIS OPINION.

. Morgan v. State, 793 So.2d 615, 617 (Miss.2001) (citing Gray v. State, 549 So.2d 1316, 1321 (Miss.1989); Kuehne & Nagel (AG & Co.) v. Geosource, Inc., 874 F.2d 283, 292 (5th Cir.1989)).

. Windless v. State, 185 So.3d 956 (Miss.2015).

. Maj. at ¶ 24.

. Maj. at ¶ 25.

. Miss.Code Ann. § 97 — 3—7(l)(a) (Supp. 2015) ("A person is guilty' of simple assault if he .'.: attempts by physical menace to put another in feár of imminent serious bodily harm.”).

. Miss.Code Ann. § 97-17-23 (Rev.2014) (“Every person who shall be convicted ,of breaking and entering the dwelling house or inner door of such dwelling house of another ... with intent to commit some crime therein....”).

. 18 U.S.C. § 4.'

. Miss.Code Ann. §. 97-3-65 (Rev.2014).

. Miss.Code Ann. § 97-17-67 (Rev.2014).

. 18 U.S.C. §§ 1, etseq.