State v. Karr
[…] But if does not track the text of the defense of habitation as defined in subsection (1).

124 Similarly, the second presumed fact loogely correlates to certain elements of the defense of habitation, such as whether the defendant "reasonably believes" the victim entered for the purpose of "offering personal violence to any person" (whatever that means). But again, it does not track the text of any element of the defense of habitation and in fact seems aimed at establishing an element of the related-but nevertheless distinct-defense-of-person statute. See id. § 76-2-402(1)(b) ("A person is justified in using force intended or likely to cause death or serious bodily injury only if the person reasonably believes that force is necessary to prevent death or serious bodily injury to the person or a third person as a result of another person's imminent use of unlawful force, or to prevent the commission of a forcible felony.").