(concurring in part and dissenting in part):
[…] Accordingly, we are called upon to decide whether Walker complied with the requirements of subsection 1602(8) that limit the seope of the right to inspect such records.
[ 26 Again, subsections 1602(2) and 1602(8) allow a member to demand to inspect any other records of a nonprofit so long as four requirements are met: (1) the demand is made in good faith; (2) the demand is for a proper purpose; (8) the demand describes the purpose of the inspection and the records to be inspected with particularity; and (4) "the records are directly connected with the described purpose." Id. § 16-6a~1602(8). And for purposes of section 1602, the Act defines "proper purpose" as "a purpose reasonably related to the demanding member's . interest as a member." Id. § 16-62-1é02(4)(b).