(concurring in part and dissenting in part):
[…] But not absolute: a demand under subsection 16028) must be made in good faith and seek records directly connected to a proper purpose:
A .., member may inspect and copy the records described in [subsection 1602(2)] only if: (a) the demand is made () in good faith; and (i) for a proper purpose; (b) the member describes with reasonable particularity the purpose and the records the director or member desires to inspect; and (c) the records are directly connected with the described purpose,
Id. § 16-6a-1602(8).. Subsection 1602(7) imposes an additional constraint. . Subsection 1602(7) states that a "member may not use any information obtained through the inspection or copying of records permitted by [subsection 1602(2) ] for any. purposes other than *681those set forth in a demand made under [subsection 16028) ]." Id. § 16-62-1602(7).
[ 25 The present dispute does not concern the first category of records (an alphabetical list of the members' names and addresses) or the second (records the Act requires every nonprofit corporation to keep). See id. §. 16-62a-1601(8), (5).