DISSENTING OPINION BY
[…] Hence, I respectfully dissent.

. The Act of May 23, 1945, P.L. 913, as amended, 63 P.S. §§ 148-158.2.

. ''[T]he application of the mathematical and physical sciences for the design of public or private buildings, structures, machines, equipment, processes, works or engineering systems, and the consultation, investigation, evaluation, engineering surveys, construction management, planning and inspection in connection therewith ....” 63 P.S. § 149(a)(1) (emphasis supplied).

. "[T]he determination of the configuration or contour of the earth’s surface, or the position of fixed objects thereon or related thereto by means of measuring lines and angles and applying the principles of mathematics, pho-togrammetry or other measurement methods. ...” 63 P.S. § 149(j)(ii).