In re Corn
[…] Ark.Code Ann. § 28-73-203 (Repl. 2012). This case does not involve the administration of a trust nor is it a proceeding involving a trust. Indeed, no trust has even been established. The circuit court can’t create the thing that would establish its jurisdiction. Rather, the Trust Code contemplates that a trust already exists before the circuit court has the power to modify the document and determine the legal relations contained therein. E.g., Ark.Code Ann. § 28-73-201(c) (“A judicial proceeding involving 114a trust may ... includ[e] a request for instructions and an action to declare rights.”); Ark.Code Ann. § 28-73-410(b) (“A proceeding to approve or disapprove a proposed modification or termination ,.. may be commenced by a trust or beneficiary, and a proceeding to approve or disapprove a proposed modification or termination may be commenced by the settlor.”).