Dougherty, J., Aplt. v. Heller, K.
[…] Supplemental Brief for Appellant at 7 n. 3.

Appellee, on the other hand, relies primarily on the arguments presented in her response to Appellant’s application for reconsideration, supplemented by what she regards to be *529logical flaws in, and problematic corollaries and consequences of, Appellant’s supplemental arguments.

Initially, we consider, briefly, the significance of Appellant’s position that the issue presented is not a jurisdictional matter. Certainly, to the degree that jurisdiction is in issue, the statutory commands in Section 326 of the Judicial Code are preeminent. In this regard, our Constitution’s Article V, Section 10(c) allocates the power to prescribe rules governing practice, procedure and the conduct and administration of all courts, but subject to “the right of the General Assembly to determine the jurisdiction of any court.” Pa. Const, art. V, § 10(c) (emphasis added).