People of Michigan v. William Little
[…] See MCL 780.702(3) (referring to “[t]ruthful testimony or other truthful information compelled under the order granting immunity”); MCL 750.157 (referring to “[tjruthful testimony, evidence, or other truthful information compelled under this section”).