dissenting.
[…] Thus, the majority’s reliance on principles of statutory interpretation, especially the principle of in pari materia and the consideration of sections ,948.03 and 948.039, is appropriate here. Section 948.03(2) indicates that the enumeration of specific kinds of terms and conditions shall not prevent the court from adding thereto such other or others as it may consider proper. This provision supports the conclusion that the provisions required by section 948.30 are not exclusive to the enumerated offenses in that statute. Moreover, section 948.039 appears to operate as a limitation on the scope of special conditions, but does so in a permissive manner: “The court may determine any special terms and conditions of probation or community control. The terms and conditions should be reasonably related.to the circumstances of the offense committed and appropriate for the offender.” (Emphasis added).