dissenting.
[…] Villanueva v. State, 118 So.3d 999, 1000 n. 1 (Fla. 3d DCA 2013). Furthermore, the trial court gave no indication of what sentencing statute it relied on when it imposed this condition. The Third District, and presumably all subsequent parties who read the opinion, “assume[d] that MDSO therapy refers to ‘a sex offender treatment program with qualified practitioners specifically trained to treat sex offenders,’ similar to” the required treatment program described in section 948.30(l)(c), Florida Statutes (2008), which is titled “Additional terms and conditions of probation or community control for certain sex offenses.” Id. (emphasis added). Despite this assumption, the ambiguity of the trial court renders it not only possible, but likely, that the trial court actually acted pursuant to section 948.039, Florida Statutes, when it imposed MDSO therapy.