concurring in the judgment:
[…] United States, 436 U.S. 128, 138, 98 S.Ct. 1717, 56 L.Ed.2d 168 (1978)) (internal quotation marks omitted).
. Id. at 817-18, 116 S.Ct. 1769 (quoting Prouse, 440 U.S. at 654-55, 659, 99 S.Ct. 1391) (internal quotation marks omitted) (internal citations omitted) (alterations in Whren).
. Heien, 135 S.Ct. at 536 (quoting Brinegar v. United States, 338 U.S. 160, 176, 69 S.Ct. 1302, 93 L.Ed. 1879 (1949)).
. Id. at 539 (citing Whren, 517 U.S. at 813, 116 S.Ct. 1769) (emphasis in original).
. Id. at 536.
. Id. (quoting Brinegar, 338 U.S. at 176, 69 S.Ct. 1302).
. 21 Del. C. § 4122(1) provides that, “[w]henever any roadway has been divided into 2 or more clearly marked lanes for traffic,” "[a] vehicle shall be driven as nearly as practicable entirely within a single lane and shall not be moved from such lane until the driver has first ascertained that such movement can be made with safety.”
. The Superior Court commented that: