I. FACTS AND PROCEDURAL HISTORY
[…] In this case, the lien was satisfied before it was ever adjudicated on the merits, and the trial *575court properly held that LOTN paid RCG the amount required by arbitration on the contract claim. Therefore, the trial court did not err by holding that RCG “cannot be deemed to be a prevailing lien claimant in this matter.”
MCL 570.1105(2) (emphasis added).
MCL 570.1118(2).
MCL 570.1105(2) (emphasis added).
MCL 570.1107(1). See also MCL 570.1115(2) (“A lien claimant who receives full payment for his or her contract shall provide to the owner, lessee, or designee a full unconditional waiver of lien.”); Bosch, 100 Mich App at 297 (“[A] lienor is not required to accept tender of payment after a complaint has been filed if he wishes to pursue his statutory right to attorney fees”) (emphasis added).
MCL 570.1118(2) (emphasis added).
MCL 570.1105(2) (emphasis added).