Rauf v. State
[…] . S.B. 449,, 141st Gen. Assemb., 2d Reg. Sess., 73 Del. Laws ch. 423 (Del. 2002) ("This Act will conform Delaware’s death penalty sentencing procedures to the new rule announced by the United States Supreme Court in Ring v. Arizona." (italics added)).

. H.B, 287, 142nd Gen. Assemb,, 1st Reg. Sess., 74 Del, Laws ch, 174 (Del, 2003).

. Id.

. Cf. 1 Del. C. § 308 ("If any provision of this Code or amendments hereto, or the application thereof to any person, thing or circumstances is held invalid, such invalidity shall not affect the provisions or application of this Code or such amendments that can be given effect without the invalid provisions or application, and to this end the provisions of this Code and such amendments are declared to be severable,”).

. — U.S.-, 135 S.Ct. 2726, 192 L.Ed.2d 761 (2015).

. Id. at 2739 (citing Baze v. Rees, 553 U.S, 35, 47, 128 S.Ct. 1520, 170 L.Ed.2d 420 (2008); id. at 87-88, 128 S.Ct. 1520 (Scalia, J., concurring in judgment); Gregg v.