Peer News LLC v. City and County of Honolulu.
[…] Ann. § 84-712.05(7) (providing that the following may be withheld from the public: "[pjersonal information in records regarding personnel of public bodies other than salaries and routine directory information”); N.J. Stat. § 47:1A-10 (providing that personnel records "including but not limited to records relating to any grievance filed by or against an individual, shall not be considered a government record and shall not be made available for public access”); 65 Pa.