(dissenting):
[…] Sapp, 53 M.J. 90, 92 (C.A.A.F.2000). Accordingly, an accused *458charged under Article 134, clause [3], is on notice that Article 134, clause [1] or clause [2], is a lesser-included offense of the principal clause [3] charge. Id. In short, included within Appellant’s charge under Article 134, clause [3], was the lesser-included offense of conduct prejudicial to good order and discipline or of a nature to bring discredit upon the armed forces, under Article 134, clauses [1] and [2]. This Court may therefore affirm so much of the finding as includes this lesser-included offense. Article 59(b), UCMJ, 10 U.S.C. § 859(b) (2002) (“Any reviewing authority with the power to approve or affirm a finding of guilty may approve or affirm, instead, so much of the finding as includes a lesser included offense.”).
In evaluating the providence of Appellant’s guilty plea to this lesser-included offense, “this Court looks at the context of the entire record to determine whether [Appellant was] aware of the elements, either explicitly or inferentially.” Redlinski, 58 M.J. at 119 (emphasis added).