OPINION BY SENIOR
[…] Excluded from the RTKL definition of “public record” is information exempted from disclosure by any other law.' See 65 P.S. § 67.102; see also 65 P.S. § 67.305. While normally after the conclusion of the bidding process all proposals and bids are potential public records ünder the RTKL,2 *427the issue in this ease is whether Section 9111 of the Public-Private Transportation Partnership Law (P3 Law),3 74 Pa.C.S. § 9111, exempts unsuccessful proposals from disclosure because it only specifically provides for the disclosure of the successful proposal' and then lists exemptions. Specifically, Section 9111- of the P3 Law provides:
(1) Upon the selection of a development entity to be a party to a Public-Private transportation partnership agreement, the identity of the development entity selected, the contents of the response of the development entity to the request for proposals, the final proposal submitted by the development entity and the form of the Public-Private transportation partnership agreement shall be made public. Any financial information of a development entity that was requested in the request for proposals or during discussions and negotiations to demonstrate the economic capability of a development entity to fully perform the requirements of the Public-Private transportation partnership agreement shall not be subject to public inspection.
(2) A proprietary public and a private development entity may agree, in their discretion, to make public any information described under paragraph (1) that would not otherwise be subject to public inspection.
(3) If a proprietary public entity terminates a Public-Private transportation partnership agreement for default, rejects a private entity on the grounds that the private entity is not responsible or-suspends or debars a development entity, the private entity or development entity, as appropriate, shall, upon writ- • ten request, be provided with- a copy of the information ■ contained in the file of the private entity or development entity maintained by the proprietary public 'entity- under a contractor responsibility program.
(4)The following information shall not be public:
(i) Information relating to proprietary information, trade secrets, patents or exclusive licenses, architectural and engineering plans and information relating to competitive marketing materials and strategies.
(ii) Security information, including risk prevention plans, detection and countermeasures, emergency management plans, security and surveillance plans, equipment and usage protocols and countermeasures.