with whom SCHOELEN, Judge, joins, concurring in part:
[…] The ratings shall be based, as far as practicable, upon the average impairments of earning capacity resulting from such injuries in civil occupations.”); 38 C.F.R. § 4.2 (2016) (noting that it is crucial for the rating to “accurately reflect the elements of disability present”); 38 C.F.R. § 4.10 (2016) (“The basis of disability evaluations is the ability of ... [an] organ of the body to function under the ordinary conditions of daily life including employment.”); 38 C.F.R. § 3.321(b)(1) (2016) (“Ratings shall be based as far as practicable[ ] upon the average impairments of earning capacity[J”).