J-S17022-23
[…] statement of questions presented and the prefatory Rule 2119(f)
statement[.]” Commonwealth v. Christine, 78 A.3d 1, 10 (Pa. Super.
2013), aff’d, 125 A.3d 394 (Pa. 2015).
Here, the record demonstrates that Appellant filed timely notices of
appeal and properly preserved a challenge to the discretionary aspects of his
sentences in his post-sentence motion. In his Rule 2119(f) statement,
____________________________________________
15 We are cognizant that the sentencing guidelines do not apply to sentences
imposed for a conviction of indirect criminal contempt pursuant to Section
6114. See 204 Pa. Code § 303.1 (stating, “[t]he sentencing guidelines do not
apply to sentences imposed as a result of the following: accelerated
rehabilitative disposition; disposition in lieu of trial; direct or indirect contempt
of court; violations of [PFA] orders; revocation of probation, except as
provided in 204 Pa. Code Chapter 307; or revocation of parole”).
- 15 -
J-S17022-23
Appellant asserts that he received “clearly unreasonable” sentences that,
because they were imposed consecutively, were “manifestly excessive” under