delivered the Opinion of the Court.
[…] Sections 12, 13, 14, 15, and 22 of HB 700 delineate the operations of the Board and the powers it may exercise. Through vagueness or incorporation of inadequately defined operative terms, all of these sections delegate legislative authority to the Board. They violate *92Art. V, Section 1 of the Montana Constitution, and are therefore void.
V.
Plaintiffs assert that the title of the Act violates Article V, Section 11(3) of the Montana Constitution, which requires that
“[e]ach bill, except general appropriation bills and bills for the codification and general revision of the laws, shall contain only one subject, clearly expressed in its title. If any subject is embraced in any act and is not expressed in the title, only so much of the act not so expressed is void.”
The plaintiffs argue the title to HB 700 is vague. They assert it is not specific about the details concerning the money committed from the coal severance tax permanent trust fund and it does not mention the Montana capital companies.