dissents with concurrence by JUSTICE TRIEWEILER.
[…] In light of the facts in this case and the applicable law, it is clear that appellant has a cause of action for breach of the covenant of good faith and fair dealing, but the majority concludes that all the evidence necessary for appellant to present her case is excluded by the parol evidence rule found at § 28-2-904, MCA. However, § 28-2-905(2), MCA, provides an exception to the parol evidence rule which is relevant in this case. Section 28-2-905(2), MCA, provides in part that:
This section does not exclude other evidence of the circumstances under which the agreement was made or to which it relates ... or other evidence to explain ... fraud.
Additionally, § 28-2-1611, MCA, provides that: