dissenting.
[…] . See Tex. Occ.Code § 160.053 (requiring health care insurers to forward section 74.351 reports to Texas Medical Board).
. Ogletree v. Matthews, — S.W.3d-,(Tex.2007) (''[T]he actions denying the motion to dismiss and granting an extension are inseparable.”).
. For example, in addition to challenging the qualifications of the Brandáis’ expert, Dr. Leland raised five other challenges to their expert reports.
. In re McAllen Medical Ctr., Inc.,-S.W.3d -,-(Tex.2008).
.Id. at-.
. Tex. Gov’t Code § 311.023 ("In construing a statute, whether or not the statute is considered ambiguous on its face, a court may consider among other matters the: (1) object sought to be attained; ... (5) consequences of a particular construction.... ”).
. In re McAllen,-S.W.3d at-(quoting Broders v. Heise, 924 S.W.2d 148, 152 (Tex.1996)).
. It is not true, as the Court asserts, that courts always remand for a possible extension after finding a report deficient. See, e.g., CHCA Mainland, L.P. v.