Axtmann v. Chillemi
[…] Therefore, that issue is not ripe for consideration and should be left for another day.

. The holding in this case reaches beyond the North Dakota Business Corporation Act. N.D.C.C. ch. 10-19.1. Personal liability of a member, governor, manager or other agent of a limited liability company is determined by "[t]he case law that states the conditions and circumstances under which the corporate veil of a corporation may be pierced under North Dakota law...." N.D.C.C. § 10-32-29(3). So too, the shield of a limited liability partnership may be pierced under "the case law that states the conditions and circumstances under which the corporate veil or limited liability shield of a corporation may be pierced under North Dakota law....” N.D.C.C. § 45-22-09(1).

. The district court imposed personal liability on Chillemi and Natwick as officers and directors of Main Realty, Inc., and on Chillemi as the sole shareholder.