THE ANATOMY OF LITIGATION
[…] We know of no such changes in the statutory liability scheme.
. See 51 O.S.Supp.1990 § 152(5), supra note 10.
. Anderson, supra note 9.
. The defendant physicians cite: Yotvat v. Roth, 95 Wis.2d 357, 290 N.W.2d 524 (App.1980); Doe v. Ellis, 103 Wis.2d 581, 309 N.W.2d 375, 379 (App.1981); Felder v. Casey, 408 N.W.2d 19 (1987); Kabwasa v. University of Utah, 785 F.Supp. 1445, 1448 (D.Utah 1990), citing Madsen v. Borthick, 769 P.2d 245 (Utah 1989), and Poole v. Clase, 476 N.E.2d 828 (Ind.1985).
. The terms of 51 O.S.Supp.1988 § 156(G) are:
"G. Claims and suits against resident physicians or interns shall be made in accordance with the provisions of Titles 12 and 76 of the Oklahoma Statutes.”
The 1992 amendment has no effect on this litigation.
. Title 12 regulates civil procedure.
. Title 76 addresses itself to torts.
. The pertinent terms of 51 O.S.Supp.1984 § 153(B)(eff. Oct. 1, 1985) are: