. See West Virginia Code § 51-9-3 (1981 Replacement Vol.) ("The governor shall fix the amount of [the state treasurer’s bond] which shall be approved as to sufficiency and form by the attorney general_”); West Virginia Code § 51-9-3 (1981 Replacement Vol.) (“[T]he board of public works [of which the attorney general is a member] shall have authority to invest said fund_").
. See West Virginia Code § 51-9-3 (1981 Replacement Vol.)