dissenting.
[…] It is subject to being classified as special legislation which gives an attorney creditor vastly superior rights to those of a general non-attorney creditor — in particular, depriving the alleged debtor of any right to a jury trial.
On the other hand, where the claim of lien is overly broad as against the fund in question, a change of venue and a jury trial would place the Statute safely away from critical scrutiny.
. Mont.Code Ann. § 25-2-201 provides that “[t]he court or judge must, on motion, change the place of trial in the following cases: