Two Seminole County lawyer
[…] The United States Supreme Court held that this boycott constituted a horizontal arrangement among competitors resulting in a restraint of price and output in violation of the antitrust laws. Here, the attorneys have received mandatory appointments; they did not volunteer for the appointment; and the lawyers are not boycotting indigent representation.
. Title 22 O.S.Supp.1983 § 1175.2(B)(4) pro- ' vides:
"4. That if the person whose competency is in question does not have an attorney, the court will appoint an attorney for the person who shall represent him until final disposition of the case;”.
. See note 7, supra.
. See note 8, supra.
. Okla. Const, art. 5, § 46 provides in pertinent part:
"The Legislature shall not, except as otherwise provided in this Constitution, pass any local or special law authorizing:
[[Image here]]