Two Seminole County lawyer
[…] See discussion infra.
. Title 22 O.S.Supp.1983 § 1175.2(B)(4) provides:
"4. That if the person whose competency is in question does not have an attorney, the court will appoint an attorney for the person who shall represent him until final disposition of the case;”.
. Brown v. State, 677 P.2d 1089, 1091 (Okla. Crim.App.1984); Johnson v. State, 599 P.2d 416, 418 (Okla.Crim.App.1979).
. Title 30 O.S.Supp.1988 § 3-107 provides in pertinent part:
"A. If at or prior to a hearing on a petition alleging a person to be an incapacitated or partially incapacitated person, or if at any point in the course of a proceeding pursuant to said petition, the subject of the proceeding is not represented by counsel, the court may appoint an attorney as provided in this section, ...”
. The United States Supreme Court in Gideon v. Wainwright, 372 U.S. 335, 83 S.Ct. 792, 9 L.Ed.2d 799, 93 A.L.R.2d 733-(1963), In re Gault, 387 U.S. 1, 87 S.Ct. 1428, 18 L.Ed.2d 527 (1967), and Argersinger v.