I concur in the judgment.
[…] The congressional act referred to is popularly known as the McCarran-Ferguson Act, codified at section 1011 et seq. of title 15 of the United States Code, which in its section 2(b), section 1012(b) of title 15 of the United States Code, makes “the Sherman Act, . . . *290the Clayton Act, and ... the Federal Trade Commission Act . . . [in]applicable to the business of insurance to the extent that such business is . . . regulated by State law.”
It seems clear that the Unfair Insurance Practices Act was not intended to supersede other law, statutory and decisional, that might be applicable to trade practices in the business of insurance.