State Ex Rel. Oklahoma Bar Ass'n v. Busch
[…] Count VI alleged intentional misrepresentation to a court regarding the status of the case.

. Flooding is described as a neurologic phenomenon in which a person with ADD cannot focus, despite medication and extra effort.

. We note that the Bar Association does not dispute that Respondent’s disorder is recognized under the ADA. After conducting our independent research, the ADA defines "disability” as "a physical or mental impairment that substantially limits one or more of the major life activities of such individual ...” 28 C.F.R. § 35.104 interprets this definition to include “[a]ny mental or psychological disorder such as mental retardation, organic brain syndrome, emotional or mental illness, and specific learning disabilities.” Respondent's psychiatrist testified that ADD is a neurological disorder, and is recognized in the Diagnostic and Statistical Manual. He also stated that it does fall within the Americans with Disabilities Act and is mentioned in the Individuals with Disabilities Education Act of 1979.