State v. Anderson
[…] Kuntz, 160 Wis. 2d 722, 746, 467 N.W.2d 531 (1991) ("To be admissible for the purpose of identity, the other-acts evidence should have such a concurrence of common features and so many points of similarity with the crime charged that it 'can reasonably be said that the other acts and the present act constitute the imprint of the defendant.'" (citation omitted)). See also State v. Rushing, 197 Wis. 2d 631, 647-48, 541 N.W.2d 155 (Ct. App. 1995).

See Wis. Stat. § 971.19(5) (2003-04), which provides:

(5) If the act causing death is in one county and the death ensues in another, the defendant may be tried in either county. If neither location can be determined, the defendant may be tried in the county where the body is found.