Id., § 403.1, at 114.
*175¶ 140. As such, evidence must have some probative value to be admitted in the first instance. This is explicitly recognized in § 227.45(1), which provides that "[t]he agency or hearing examiner shall admit all testimony having reasonable probative value . .. ." Once evidence is properly admitted, it necessarily contains some probative value. Thus, it is entirely incorrect to posit that uncorroborated hearsay, as a category, lacks any probative value once properly admitted.