We find especially unsatisfactory the artificial distinction *127made between a separate property business organized in the form of a close corporation and an unincorporated sole proprietorship or partnership.
Unlike Louisiana, Idaho does not have a statute specifically governing the enhancement in value of separate property. The two code sections which are most closely related to this problem are I.C. §§ 32-903 and 32-906. I.C. § 32-903 reads as follows:
“Separate property of husband and wife. —All property of either the husband or the wife owned by him or her before marriage, and that acquired afterward by either by [sic] gift, bequest, devise or descent, or that which either he or she shall acquire with the proceeds of his or her separate property, by way of moneys or other property, shall remain his or her sole and separate property.”
The pertinent part of I.C. § 32-906 reads as follows: