In material part section 422.25(5) provides:
[…] In material part section 422.25(5) provides:
*69Any person required to ... pay any tax, or to make, sign or file any return or supplemental return, who ... willfully fails to pay such tax, ... or make, sign, or file such return, at the time or times required by law, shall be guilty of a fraudulent practice.
Section 714.8(10) provides that a person who does any act declared by any other section of the Code to be a fraudulent practice is guilty of a fraudulent practice. Section 714.10 provides in material part:
Fraudulent practice in the second degree is the following:
1. A fraudulent practice where the amount of money or value of property or services involved exceeds five hundred dollars but does not exceed five thousand dollars.