delivered the Opinion of the Court.
[…] Further, the record reflects that after CDS corrected the data entry error in September 2009, no erroneous deposits occurred.
¶16 In Montana, an action for unjust enrichment must be brought within three years. Christian v. Atl. Richfield Co., 2015 MT 255, ¶ 14, 380 Mont. 495, 358 P.3d 131. The period of limitation begins to run “when all elements of the claim exist or have occurred.” Christian, ¶ 53; § 27-2-102(2), MCA. Further, “[l]ack of knowledge of the claim or cause of action, or of its accrual, by the party to whom it has accrued does not postpone the beginning of the period of limitation.” Section 27-2-102(2), MCA. The latest possible date on which the unjust enrichment claim against Ruzicka could have accrued was in September 2009, the latest date upon which an erroneous deposit could have been debited into Ruzicka’s account.