OKLAHOMA ASSOC. OF BROADCASTERS, INC. v. CITY OF NORMAN
[…] Hough v. Leonard, 1993 OK 112, ¶ 1, 867 P.2d 438, 440 (Issues not raised for appellate review are not a proper basis for reversing the judgment,).

. Association moved to redact or seal the extraneous attachments claiming they "are covered by either the Attorney Client Privilege or are Attorney Work Product materials” unrelated to this case. The motion is denied.

. City would have the district court and this Court assume that it is a law enforcement agency for purposes of the Act. Title 51, Section 24A.3(5) defines a law enforcement agency as "any public body charged with enforcing state or local criminal laws and initiating criminal prosecutions, including, but not limited to, police departments, county sheriffs, the Department of Public Safety, the Oklahoma State Bureau of Narcotics and Dangerous Drugs Control, the Alcoholic Beverage Laws Enforcement Commission, and the Oklahoma State Bureau of Investigation.” Because defining the City otherwise does not alter the outcome of our decision here, for purposes of this opinion only and without reaching a decision on the issue, this Court will assume that all Defendants are law enforcement agencies.

. Title 51, Section 24A.3(1) defines "record” to mean